2021 Winners and Finalists

ACCOUNTANT OF THE YEAR

Kyelie Baxter, IQ Accountants Amanda Castricum, Mazars Sonia Gibson, Accounting Heart Miriam Holme, FAB Tax Accountants Sarah Lawrance, Hot Toast

Natalie Lennon, Two Sides

Hana Nguyen, HiCom Accounting Simone Palfreyman, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions Jeni Wilcock, Sullivan Dewing Chartered Accountants & Business Builders

ACCOUNTING CONSULTANT OF THE YEAR

Anna Beard, KA & Associates Lea Boyce, BOYCE Family Office

Miriam Holme, FAB Tax Accountants

Andrya McKinlay, PwC Australia Natasha Milne, Vincents Kayla Russell, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions Madeeha Usman, The Kalculators Kelly Walker, Full Scope Accountants and Business Advisors Himashini Weeraratne, Grant Thornton

AUDITOR OF THE YEAR

Katrina Fletcher, Elite Super

Katie Johnston, PKF Naomi Kewley, Peak Super Audits

BANKING AND FINANCE LAWYER OF THE YEAR

Trish Chapman, Wright Legal (WA) Gail Christopher, Gilbert + Tobin Sarah Jones, JHK Legal

Paula Nassif, King & Wood Mallesons

Fiona O'Neill, Futurity Investment Group Claire Rogers, King & Wood Mallesons Nadia Sabaini, Bennett & Philp Lawyers Manuela Sikos, Zenith Partners Group

BOOKKEEPER OF THE YEAR

Tamara-Lee Beveridge, BizCore 360

Jeannie Doherty, Cloud 9 Strategic Kristy Fairbairn, The Business Oasis Kaleena Haas, KH Account Solutions Nicole Hurkens, Tradie CFO Sonya Jacobsen, Your Bookkeeping Angel Sandra Lee, PLH Accountants Rebecca Russell, Encompass Bookkeeping Sherlin Samaraweera, SDS Accounting & Bookkeeping Solutions Anuradha Thiers, Anuradha Thiers Bookkeeping & Accounting Services

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

Kylie Abbott, Zurich-OnePath Angelina Bernal, Judo Bank Yuti Bhatia, HSBC Anita Fung, Australian Unity Bank

Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial

Christine Green, Liberty Kim Kelloway, HLB Mann Judd Rachael Satchell, Milford Asset Management Marie van Asch, Futurity Investment Group Jia Jia Wong, AFG

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE YEAR

Shannon Bernasconi, WealthO2 Jennifer Dalitz, Women in Banking & Finance Christina Hobbs, Verve Super Amanda Kenafake, Power Tynan

Susan Mitchell, Mortgage Choice

Toni Mladenova, Yard Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions Jodi Stanton, Rush Gold (formerly SendGold)

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Sarah Bailey, Penten Tamara Cross, TC & Co Consulting Gemma Heaney, Heaney Business Group Miriam Holme, FAB Tax Accountants Ulrika Lobo, Sparrow Loans Rathika Mahadeva, G-Force

Angela Manning, Goldman Sachs & JBWere Superannuation Fund

Andrea McNaughton, Loan Market Marie Mortimer, loans.com.au Jeni Wilcock, Sullivan Dewing Chartered Accountants & Business Builders

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Leigh Anoos, Easy Monitor Sarah Barnett, Social Broker Nikki Berzin, Cherry Lending & Finance Amanda Cassar, Wealth Planning Partners Melanie Drago, Tanngo Nikki Firth, Your Accounting Sanctuary Natalie Lennon, Two Sides Angela Santalia, Money Messenger Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions

Debra Taylor, OpenSparkz

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT/PERSONAL ASSISTANT OF THE YEAR

Mariah Clarkson, Link Madeleine Dart, outsource Financial Daniela Durpetti, Apt Wealth Partners Melissa Findlay-Megano, Real Estate Investment Finance Michelle Heywood, Loan Market Edge Elena Lee, Yarra Wealth

Rivka Louwen, Finsure Finance & Insurance

Nikki O'Brien, Shadforth Financial Group Isabelle Pillay, Propeller Advisory Sanju Shahi, MortgageWorks

FINANCIAL ADVISER OF THE YEAR

Manisha Bhudia, Wealthwise Financial Planning Kelly Conley, King Financial Group Patricia Howard, Patricia Howard Financial Planning Sarah King, Stockspot Teneale Laister, Alman Partners Alicia Li, Shadforth Financial Group Elle Ross, Equitem

Shannon Smit, SMART Business Solutions Financial Planning

Christine Swanson, Prominent Financial Services Gianna Thomson, Fitzpatricks Private Wealth

FINTECH LEADER OF THE YEAR

Kama Atcheson, Bizcap Alison Binskin, Prospa

Carolyn Breeze, GoCardless

Donelle Brooks, Lend Capital Joanne Edwards, Wisr Terri Ho, ROAR Software Marie Mortimer, loans.com.au Nicki Olds, Plenti Jodi Stanton, Rush Gold (formerly SendGold) He Yang, ESUPERFUND

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

Emma Baxter, YOUtax Melissa Christy, 86 400 Melissa Church, Infusion360 Wealth Management Danielle Cornelissen, Oh My Pod Melita Daff, Apt Wealth Partners Sonia Gibson, Accounting Heart Angela Johnson, FeeSynergy Finance Karina Seng, Shadforth Financial Group

Kathy Taylor-Hofmann, GBST

Bonnie Thorn, AIA Australia

MARKETING PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

Christina Anderson, Shadforth Financial Group Heidi Armstrong, Liberty Financial Vivienne Bethune, SMART Business Solutions Naomi Christopher, Implemented Portfolios Kate Concannon, Mackay Goodwin Helen Corcoran, Clean Energy Finance Corporation Lara Elgey, QSuper

Lisa Jackson, Loan Market Group

Louise Pillidge, Crest Advisors Hanna Schenkel, Bluestone

MENTOR OF THE YEAR

Jacqui Bridger, Aussie Home Loans Tamara Cross, TC & Co Consulting Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial Tarisai Makanda, Grant Thornton

Casty Nyaga, Choice Accounting and Taxation Services

Kayla Russell, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Pauline Ryan, Mr Mentor Sonali Sachdeva, Penten Sharon Walker, InterPrac Financial Planning Emma Zwaan, Capital Partners Private Wealth Advisers

MORTGAGE AND FINANCE BROKER OF THE YEAR

Cathy Anderson, Smartline Robyn Beath, Astute Gippsland Nikki Berzin, Cherry Lending & Finance Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Evelyn Clark, Everlend Alycia Inglis, Stoneturn

Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial

Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong Debbie Worthington, Mortgage Choice Lake Macquarie

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR

Rebecca Baddeley, Loan Market Geelong Kiara Dean, SHB Business & Wealth Advisers Lauren Hughson, Wealtheon Financial Services Megan Kelly, Blackburne Mortgage Broking Alexandra Leal, outsource Financial Elena Lee, Yarra Wealth Mandy Love, Mortgage Choice Williamstown Aleisha Prigg, PLH Accountants

Yasmin Weston, Capital Partners Consulting

Laura Wyatt, Mackay Goodwin

PRINCIPAL OF THE YEAR

Katie Bryan, Propeller Advisory

Bronwyn Condon, Marsh & Partners Cathy Dimarchos, Solutions2you Sonia Gibson, Accounting Heart Stella Guest, All About Business Linda Holmes, PLH Accountants Joanna James, Mortgage Ezy Charmaine Lamprecht, Capital Partners Private Wealth Advisers Simone Palfreyman, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Belinda Piffl, LBK Advisory (formerly Robert M Kennedy & Co)

REGIONAL PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

Tamara Cross, TC & Co Consulting Joanne Dillon, Smartline Roxby Downs Kristy Fairbairn, The Business Oasis Lauren Hughson, Wealtheon Financial Services

Nicole Hurkens, Tradie CFO

Pene McIntyre, Smartline Wangaratta Michelle McVeigh, BMO Business Centre Helen Molloy, Act2 Solutions Stacie Shaw, PKF Elizabeth Wilson, Wilson Financial

SMALL BUSINESS ADVISER OF THE YEAR

Kyelie Baxter, IQ Accountants

Manisha Bhudia, Wealthwise Financial Planning Katie Bryan, Propeller Advisory Cathy Dimarchos, Solutions2you Lauren Evans, Inline Partners Nicole Hukens, Tradie CFO Simone Palfreyman, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions Jeni Wilcock, Sullivan Dewing Chartered Accountants & Business Builders Gemma Williams, Lambourne Partners

SMSF ADVISER OF THE YEAR

Kristina Bogdanovic, moneylab

Megan Kelly, businessDEPOT

Holley Lucey, Millennium Wealth Advisory Tracey Norris, Pitcher Partners Lisa Papachristoforos, Hughes O'Dea Corredig Catherine Smith, Wholistic Financial Solutions

THOUGHT LEADER OF THE YEAR

Tracey Dunn, RSM Australia Sonia Gibson, Accounting Heart

Robyn Jacobson, The Tax Institute

Jessie Lin, Stockspot Liza McDonald, Aware Super Tanya Sale, outsource Financial Louisa Sijabat, Vincents Eleanor Smith, CPA Women in Business Discussion Group Heather Smith, ANISE Consulting Angel Zhong, RMIT University

YOUNG LEADER OF THE YEAR

Caitlin Bennett, Grant Thornton Australia

Evelyn Clark, Everlend

Bronte Collins, moneylab Madeleine Dart, outsource Financial Adriana Jennings, Intuit Pallavi Laroia, Excel Mortgages Kayla Russell, Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Kelly Seo, Clean Energy Finance Corporation Sudikshya Subedi, Home Loan Experts Bronte Young, Shadforth Financial Group

WOMEN IN FINANCE EXCELLENCE AWARD

Miriam Holme, FAB Tax Accountants

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

AIA Australia La Trobe Financial

Liberty Financial

Loan Market Group loans.com.au Mazars TAL

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR (SME)

Apt Wealth Partners Entourage

Futurity Investment Group

Kuone Lumi Mortgage Ezy Pivot Wealth TNT Group Wealth Partners

TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Finsure Finance & Insurance Mazars

Power Tynan

Smartline Zurich Financial Services Australia

WELLNESS PROGRAM/INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR

AIA Australia Amaka Account Integrations Apt Wealth Partners Building Blocks for the Future Entourage Jacaranda Finance

Ladies Finance Club

Palfreyman Chartered Accountants YOUtax

WOMEN'S COMMUNITY PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Commonwealth Bank FABtax Accounting

HiCom Accounting

La Trobe Financial Mortgage Choice Palfreyman Chartered Accountants Pivot Wealth The Healthy Wallet Project Women with Cents