2017 Finalists

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Accountant of the Year

Casey Au, PKF Sydney Donna Bruce, Walsh Accountants Jo Heighway, Deloitte Megan Kelly, businessDEPOT Nisha Maheshwari, The Smith Family Simone Palfreyman, Palfreyman Chartered Accountant Katherine Patel, HLB Mann Judd Shannon Smit, SMART Business Solutions - Transfer Pricing Solutions Patricia Zeitz, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Association Leader of the Year

Kathryn Bordonaro, Commercial Asset Finance Brokers Association of Australia Samantha Clarke, Customer Blueprint/AFA Natalie Price, Mortgage & Finance Association of Australia Leah Renwick, Finance Brokers Association of Australia Limited

Bookkeeper of the Year

Diane Lucas, Direct Management Kirsten Norman, BizWhiz Business Solutions Stacey Price, Healthy Business Finances Jen Pryor, Pryority Business Consulting Jo Williss, Being Accountable Bookkeeping Service Aimie Wilson, Carbon Bookkeeping

Business Development Professional of the Year

Alessandra Bertora, Sunsuper Jodie Cassidy, St George Bank Lindsay Coates, netwealth Investments Karen Francis, Advantedge Financial Services Heather Gallagher, Bank of Queensland Kylie Macdonald, Morgans Financial Limited Briony Miglis, AFG Tracey Moore, BT Financial Group Dianne Robinson, Pepper Money Tamara Rozova, Virgin Money Australia Michelle Strapps, Macquarie Group Trish Wilson, Asteronlife

Chief Executive Officer of the Year

Amanda Dobbie, Women in Banking and Finance Jan Edwards, BDCU Alliance Bank Patti Eyers, First Mortgage Services and First Title Olivia Long, SuperGuardian Marie Mortimer, loans.com.au Anja Pannek, PLAN Australia Tanya Sale, Outsource Financial Philippa Sheehan, MyPlanner Jaci Smith, My Local Group Jacqueline Wang, N1 Holdings

Chief Financial Officer of the Year

Nicole Glen, Loan Market Group Anna Harper, SocietyOne Penny He, N1 Holdings Susan Mitchell, Mortgage Choice Rachel White, RachelCFO Melanie Woodward, Tactical Global Management

Director of the Year

Linda Holmes, PLH Accountants Nicky Lonergan, SV Partners Judy Snell, RSM

Executive Assistant/Personal Assistant of the Year

Bree'Ana Coleman, Diversifi Madeleine Dart, Outsource Financial Debra Donald, Capita Finance Solutions Melissa Ireland, Foster Finance Georgie Jackson, Collins SBA Andrea Lewis, The Property Education Company Alicia Primus, Primus Home Loans Trudie Reid, Crosbie Wealth Management Tania Richardson, Loan Market Group Maria Skotidas, Thomson Reuters Tax & Accounting

Financial Planner/Adviser of the Year

Helen Baker, On Your Own Two Feet Sacha Burchgart, Burcheart Katrina Haskew, Leading Advice Nicole Heales, Nicole Heales Financial Eleonor Klopsch, EWK Private Wealth Management Venetia Langlands, National Australia Bank Adele Martin, Firefly Wealth Simone Richardson, Henderson Matusch Clare Rixon, Morgans Financial Limited Elle Ross, Equitem Anne Steer, Yellow Brick Road Liz Trotter, Triple A Financial Services

Fintech Leader of the Year

Amreeta Abbott, NowInfinity Shannon Bernasconi, WealthO2 Alison Binskin, Prospa Kirsty Gross, IRESS Lucy Liu, Airwallex Katherine McConnell, Brighte Lisa Schutz, Verifier Peta Tilse, Sophisticated Access Claire Wivell Plater, The Fold Legal Marianne Young, DirectMoney

Human Relations Professional of the Year

Sarah Black, SocietyOne Rochelle Carland, Connective Lauren Davidson, Prospa Clare Wilkes, IRESS

Innovator of the Year

Amreeta Abbott, NowInfinity Lindzi Caputo, HLB Mann Judd Rebecca Firns, Compare Your Life Katherine Gobbi, EMLife Jo Heighway, Deloitte Amy Riddell, Moore Stephens Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group Philippa Sheehan, MyPlanner Marnie Shervey, IRESS Chelsy Snell, AIA Australia

Investment Manager of the Year

Catherine Allfrey, WaveStone Capital Sonia Bluzmanis, BT Financial Group Kate Howitt, Fidelity International

Legal Counsel of the Year

Ailsa Bailey, National Australia Bank Delie Etherington, Westpac Banking Corporation Caroline Harley, Partners Legal Helen Mediati, Wells Fargo

Marketing Professional of the Year

Deirdre Boyle, AIA Australia Claire Briggs, Carbon Group Nicola Croasdaile, AMP Capital Lauren Daykin, FAST Group Ivise Gan, Empower Wealth Linda Garry, Nikko Asset Management Karen Giuliani, BT Financial Group Melissa McCarney, Mortgage Choice Anne McDonnell, HUB24 Caterina Nesci, La Trobe Financial

Mentor of the Year

Judith Beck, Financial Executive Women Geraldine Brabazon, St George Bank Summa Campbell-Greene, Aussie Nichol Cullen, Smartmove Carmella Galasso, ANZ Banking Group Julia Newbould, BT Financial Group Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Mentoring Kim Payne, 9rok Consulting Michelle Tate-Lovery, Unified Financial Services Nancy Youssef, Classic Finance Group and Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Mortgage and Finance Broker of the Year

Joanne Attard, Jo Attard & Co Mardee Blackwood, 1st Street Financial Nicole Cannon, Pink Finance Natasha Choi, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance Liz Henderson, Loan Market Group Candyce Johnson, Aussie Ruth O'Brien, Investor Loans Network Katrina Rowlands, Mortgage Success Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Tamara Virgo, TV Financial Services and Planning Sarah Wells, Sarah Wells - Tailored Banking and Finance Solutions

Office Administrator of the Year

Jennifer Campbell, Loan Market Group Gillian Elliott, Cornerstone Home Loans Rachael Keuning, Walsh Accountants Jackie Lane, Direct Management Priscilla Lepuschan, Commercial Finance & Leasing Tina McQuire, Tribe Strategic Accountants/The Tribe Group Renee Menzies, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions Roma Smith, Morgans Financial Limited Kirsty Ware, Kristen Lovett Accounting Services Debra Wright, Crosbie Wealth Management

Principal of the Year

Katie Bryan, Propeller Advisory Nicole Cannon, Pink Finance Joanna James, Mortgage Ezy Tracy Kearey, Home Loan Connexion Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group Effie Nicol, Yellow Brick Road Kylie Platt, The Local Loan Company Danielle Ridley, Mortgage Finesse Katrina Rowlands, Mortgage Success Nancy Youssef, Classic Finance Group and Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Public Relations/Communications Professional of the Year

Julie Bennett, 64 Media Naomi Christopher, Midwinter Jessica Darnbrough, Mortgage Choice Anna Fitzgerald, Prospa Bessie Hassan, finder.com.au Hannah Moreno, Third Hemisphere Monica Rule, Monica Rule - Your Self Managed Super Expert Jo Violeta, Violeta Finance

Regional Leader of the Year

Melanie Dunn, Accurium Jan Edwards, BDCU Alliance Bank Karen Hambleton-O'Grady, Simply Mentoring Debbie Hutchings, LJ Hooker Home Loans Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group Helen Molloy, Act2 Solutions Katrina Rowlands, Mortgage Success Judy Snell, RSM Helen Wood, Hostplus

Risk Adviser of the Year

Katherine Hayes, Tiffen & Co Insurance Services Sarah Lee, Chriah Liz Trotter, Triple A Financial Services

SMSF Adviser of the Year

Kim Betts, Cooper Wealth Management Amanda Cassar, Wealth Planning Partners Brooke Hepburn-Rogers, Stellar Super Nadia Hughes, SMART Business Solutions Victoria Kogan, knp Solutions Jemma Sanderson, Cooper Partners Financial Services Barbara Smith, Oasis Wealth

Thought Leader of the Year

Rosemary Addis, Australian Advisory Board on Impact Investing Alexis Cheang, Mercer Nicole Devine, National Australia Bank Emma Dupont-Brown, Mortgage Choice Louise Lucas, The Property Education Company Carina Parisella, ANZ Bank Cris Parker, The Banking and Finance Oath Jenny Pearse, Jenesis Dr Laura Ryan, PIMCO Charlotte Sheehan, MLC Life Insurance Philippa Sheehan, MyPlanner Wendy Zveglic, Westpac Banking Corporation

Young Leader of the Year

Melanie Dunn, Accurium Vicky Gardiner, Go Loans Dina Kotsopoulos, BT Financial Group Jorden Lam, HESTA Lucy Liu, Airwallex Marie Mortimer, loans.com.au Charlotte Sandell, HLB Mann Judd Marissa Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions Dawn Thomas, Wealthwise Leigh Watson, Morgans Financial Limited

COMPANY AWARDS

Employer of the Year

AIA Australia Astute Ability Group Connective Keats Accounting N1 Holdings Pryority Business Consulting TAL The Local Financial Group Walsh Accountants Westpac Banking Corporation

Recruiter of the Year

AMP Horizons Profusion Group

Women's Community Program of the Year

30% Club Australian (Investors Working Group) Australian Financial Advisers Classic Finance Group and Classic Mentoring & Coaching CommBank Women in Focus Dixon Advisory Financial Executive Women Kelly Wealth Services - Creating Wealthy Women On Your Own Two Feet Pink Finance Women with Cents